Clark County Code 5.48A.240; Dkt. 71 and 66) is DENIED. Find it in Explore, a weekly Thursday newsletter that spotlights what's happening in the Valley, Stay in the know about all things business in the Valley with a weekly update on openings, closures, profiles, photos and more, Stay in the know about all things sports in the Valley with a weekly update on scores, highlights, profiles, photos and more. naar 366, 37 (N.D. Tex. 2 (hereafter the District) is an emergency medical service district under RCW 36.32.480 ("A county legislative authority may adopt an ordinance creating an emergency medical service district in all or a portion of the unincorporated area of the county, and within the corporate limits of any city or town."). Clark County adopted the EMS Ordinance as an enforcement mechanism for the single provider contract. Several states, including New York, Massachusetts and California have imposed strict restrictions on the collection of medical debt during the pandemic.